Neighbor News
[…] COVID VACCINE STATUS/FDA AUTHORITY - The COVID vaccine is an experimental, FDA unapproved medical treatment and is only authorized for use pursuant to the Emergency Use Act (21 USC 564(b)(1)(C) ). Therefore, the FD&C Act, 21 U.S.C. 360bbb-3, regulates the use and the administration of that experimental, unapproved treatment and states: “. . . the option to accept or refuse administration of the product, of the consequences, if any, of refusing administration of the product, and of the alternatives to the product that are available and of their benefits and risks.” Therefore, every individual has the right to refuse any vaccine authorized under the EUA. Think about the logic. Parents are responsible for their children.